Loading...

ORF (Norfolk, VA) --> LHR (London Heathrow)


tbder
By tbder,
in

Recommended Posts

Was pretty happy, average ticket was running in the mid $900.00's

Of course I used the Better Bidding PRICELINE link

Summary of Charges

Airline Ticket Offer with Taxes & Airline Fees: $846.00 per ticket

Airline Ticket Agent Fees $7.45 per ticket

Airline Ticket Travel Insurance: $29.00 per ticket

Number of Tickets: 2

Airfare Subtotal: $1764.90

Total Trip Cost: $1764.90

Flight Details

Departing Flight Leaving Norfolk, VA (ORF) at 3:35 PM on Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Arriving London , United Kingdom (LHR) at 6:20 AM on Wednesday, September 25, 2013

Flight From To Travel Time/Class

American Airlines Flight 3217

plane iconoperated by American Eagle Norfolk Intl (ORF)Norfolk,VA

3:35 PM John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)New York City, NY

5:00 PM 1h 25m Economy Layover Time: 1h 20m

American Airlines Flight 100 John F Kennedy Intl (JFK) New York City, NY

6:20 PM Heathrow (LHR)London, United Kingdom

6:20 AM Wed,September 25 (Overnight Flight) 7h 0m Economy

Returning Flight Leaving London, United Kingdom (LHR) at 10:30 AM on Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Arriving Norfolk , VA (ORF) at 6:20 PM on Tuesday, October 1, 2013

Flight From To Travel Time/Class

American Airlines Flight 101 Heathrow (LHR)London, United Kingdom

10:30 AM John F Kennedy Intl (JFK)New York City, NY

1:35 PM 8h 5m Economy Layover Time: 3h 10m

American Airlines Flight 3216 plane operated by American Eagle John F Kennedy Intl (JFK) New York City, NY

4:45 PM Norfolk Intl (ORF)Norfolk, VA

6:20 PM 1h 35m Economy

Link to comment

Congratulations on your success!

Glad to see you're pleased with the deal you received for this international flight and are looking forward to your trip.

Thank you for sharing your win and using the PRICELINE links on the board to begin your bidding.

Have a great time in London!

Please use this HOTWIRE and these PRICELINE LINKS: HOTELS, CAR RENTALS, and AIRFARE to begin your travel purchases

Link to comment
Need help with your own trip?

Register now, we have a huge community of travel enthusiasts to answer any questions you might have.

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account
Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
EXCLUSIVELY at BetterBidding:
5% OFF

PRICELINE COUPON


(click here) and use

promo code

: BB5HTL23

(Express Hotels or most Pay Now Hotels / max $50 discount... expires 03/31/2023)
QUICKQUOTE [X]
PRICELINE & HOTWIRE on one screen!
NOTE: Priceline searches for
DOUBLE OCCUPANCY ONLY
Room %roomN%:
Age of child:
FINDFAST[X]
×
×
  • Create New...